Austin Airport Annual Performance Measures

$179 / year

This dataset contains the City of Austin’s Airport Annual Performance Measures for year 2012, 2013 and 2014.

Complexity

Annual Performance Measures from Austin-Bergstrom International Airport. Covers a broad spectrum of categories from our four Strategic Focus areas: Customer and Community Value; Operational Excellence; Environmental Stewardship; and Economic Sustainability. Airport Performance Measures is designed to help airports around the world in their performance management efforts by providing a useful set of performance measures across a number of categories.

Airports operate under very different circumstances in terms of aviation activities, commercial activities, site constraints, governance and ownership structure, etc., and as a result, individual airports will find different performance indicators to be most relevant and useful. For example, privatized airports are likely to focus on different financial PIs (Performance Indicators) than non-profit government-owned airports. Larger airports are likely to focus on different PIs than smaller airports. Airports with large developable land areas are likely to focus on different PIs than tightly constrained airports in large urban areas.

Date Created

2016-04-19

Last Modified

2017-09-23

Version

2017-09-23

Update Frequency

Annual

Temporal Coverage

2012-2014

Spatial Coverage

Austin, United States

Source

John Snow Labs; Data City of Austin;

Source License URL

Source License Requirements

N/A

Source Citation

N/A

Keywords

Airport Quality Check, Airport Annual Performance, Airport Annual Performance Measures, Austin International Airports

Other Titles

Austin Airport Annual Performance Measures 2012-2014, Austin Airport Performance

NameDescriptionTypeConstraints
Airport_Terminal_PerformanceIndicators used to measure the airport terminal performance per year.string-
Performance_Year_2012Airport Performance Year 2012numberlevel : Ratio
Performance_in_Dollars_2012Airport Performance in Dollars for year 2012numberlevel : Ratio
Performance_in_Percentage_2012Airport Performance in Percentage for year 2012numberlevel : Ratio
Performance_Year_2013Airport Performance Year 2013numberlevel : Ratio
Performance_in_Dollars_2013Airport Performance in Dollars for year 2013numberlevel : Ratio
Performance_in_Percentage_2013Airport Performance in Percentage for year 2013numberlevel : Ratio
Performance_Year_2014Airport Performance Year 2014numberlevel : Ratio
Performance_in_Dollars_2014Airport Performance in Dollars for year 2014numberlevel : Ratio
Performance_in_Percentage_2014Airport Performance in Percentage for year 2014numberlevel : Ratio
Airport Terminal PerformancePerformance Year 2012Performance in Dollars 2012Performance in Percentage 2012Performance Year 2013Performance in Dollars 2013Performance in Percentage 2013Performance Year 2014Performance in Dollars 2014Performance in Percentage 2014
Terminal Electricity Use: KWH22715146.022278056.022836040.0
Terminal Natural Gas Use: CCF99776.0137272.0141207.0
Terminal Water Use: Gallons25303100.026959168.028466050.0
Terminal Wastewater Use: Gallons24962100.026722000.028466050.0
Campus Electrity Use: KWH30653904.029264294.029660980.0
Campus Natural Gas Use: CCF144421.0187202.0197246.0
Campus Water Use: Gallons50877800.044507900.047865700.0
Campus Reclaimed Water Use: Gallons11818400.011531000.017150000.0
Campus Waste Water Use: Gallons37164700.031649232.034484800.0
Percentage Green Choice Electricity100.0100.0100.0