Bloomington Tree Trimming Activities

$0 / year

This dataset shows the tree trims (Limbs & Trees) request reported by the Public Works Department in Bloomington, Indiana in the United States. It includes all open requests and all completed requests.

Categories: ,
Complexity

The dataset is a summary of tree trimming and upkeep activities that have been conducted by the Public Works Department on trees in the public right-of-way. Data goes back to when the City’s current asset management software system was placed into service in 2012. The Public Works Department of Bloomington, Indiana in the United States maintains all trees growing in the public way and performs regular maintenance trimming.

Date Created

2017-03-09

Last Modified

2019-07-26

Version

2019-07-26

Update Frequency

Quarterly

Temporal Coverage

2012-2019

Spatial Coverage

Bloomington

Source

John Snow Labs; Data City of Bloomington;

Source License URL

Source License Requirements

N/A

Source Citation

N/A

Keywords

Tree Trims, Street and Sanitation, Trees Growing, Tree Trimming, Broken Trees, Broken Branches, Trees, Public Works

Other Titles

Tree Trimming in Bloomington, Trees in Public Areas

NameDescriptionTypeConstraints
Work_Order_NumberWork Order Number for activitystring-
StatusStatus of the activitystring-
Status_DateStatus datedate-
Main_TaskMain task of the request for treesstring-
AddressAddress Street of the tree locationstring-
Work Order NumberStatusStatus DateMain TaskAddress
12-000019Complete2012-07-17Pick Up W ROGERS RD
12-000050Complete2012-07-18Remove510 S WOODLAWN AVE
12-000051Complete2012-07-18Remove403 E 6TH ST
12-000053Complete2012-07-18Prune W 6TH ST
12-000054Complete2012-07-18Prune E 6TH ST
12-000055Complete2012-07-18Stump3301 E OLCOTT BLVD
12-000074Complete2012-07-19Remove419 N WALNUT ST
12-000079Complete2012-07-19Remove3301 E OLCOTT BLVD
12-000080Complete2012-07-19Remove508 W 6TH ST
12-000081Complete2012-07-19Remove321 S GRANT ST